BRRRR ★ MARKETS

Today's Star Deals

Fresh from this morning's sweep: the listings showing real under-market signals, scored and ranked.

5 open now1167 behind the unlockrefreshed daily

Every morning our scanner sweeps live listings across 236 markets and flags the ones showing under-market signals — price cuts, long days on market, below-comp pricing. Today's top 5 are open below. 1167 more are waiting behind the unlock.

Unlock all 1172 Star Deals — refreshed every morning
Every flagged deal nationwide, full addresses, plus instant buy-box email alerts the moment new ones land. Founding members: $99/year, locked for life — first 100 members, then $19/mo. One under-market house saves you $10-30K; this is 27 cents a day.
~$80,000s · Montgomery, AL ★ 100
25.7% modeled yield · Motivation 100 — Stale listing · address & the full "why it's available" diagnosis unlock with membership
~$60,000s · Montgomery, AL ★ 100
28.3% modeled yield · Motivation 100 — Stale listing · address & the full "why it's available" diagnosis unlock with membership
~$110,000s · Montgomery, AL ★ 100
19.5% modeled yield · Motivation 100 — Stale listing · address & the full "why it's available" diagnosis unlock with membership
~$80,000s · Montgomery, AL ★ 100
16.9% modeled yield · Motivation 100 — Stale listing · address & the full "why it's available" diagnosis unlock with membership
~$40,000s · Montgomery, AL ★ 100
29.9% modeled yield · Motivation 100 — Stale listing · address & the full "why it's available" diagnosis unlock with membership
~$90,000s · Mobile, AL ★ 100
25.6% modeled yield · Motivation 100 — Stale listing · address & the full "why it's available" diagnosis unlock with membership
~$190,000s · Mobile, AL ★ 100
11.6% modeled yield · Motivation 100 — Stale listing · address & the full "why it's available" diagnosis unlock with membership
~$110,000s · Mobile, AL ★ 100
20.9% modeled yield · Motivation 100 — Stale listing · address & the full "why it's available" diagnosis unlock with membership
~$100,000s · Mobile, AL ★ 100
13.5% modeled yield · Motivation 92 — Stale listing · address & the full "why it's available" diagnosis unlock with membership
~$80,000s · Mobile, AL ★ 100
14.5% modeled yield · Motivation 96 — Stale listing · address & the full "why it's available" diagnosis unlock with membership
~$90,000s · Charleston, WV ★ 100
22.0% modeled yield · Motivation 100 — Stale listing · address & the full "why it's available" diagnosis unlock with membership
~$90,000s · Charleston, WV ★ 100
15.3% modeled yield · Motivation 69 — Stale listing · address & the full "why it's available" diagnosis unlock with membership
~$50,000s · Charleston, WV ★ 100
20.7% modeled yield · Motivation 87 — Stale listing · address & the full "why it's available" diagnosis unlock with membership
~$90,000s · Charleston, WV ★ 100
18.3% modeled yield · Motivation 100 — Stale listing · address & the full "why it's available" diagnosis unlock with membership
~$90,000s · Charleston, WV ★ 100
14.9% modeled yield · Motivation 46 — Condition discount (hypothesis) · address & the full "why it's available" diagnosis unlock with membership
~$80,000s · Jackson, TN ★ 100
12.3% modeled yield · Motivation 87 — Stale listing · address & the full "why it's available" diagnosis unlock with membership
~$120,000s · Jackson, TN ★ 100
12.6% modeled yield · Motivation 76 — Stale listing · address & the full "why it's available" diagnosis unlock with membership
~$150,000s · Jackson, TN ★ 100
13.8% modeled yield · Motivation 77 — Stale listing · address & the full "why it's available" diagnosis unlock with membership
~$150,000s · Jackson, TN ★ 100
13.9% modeled yield · Motivation 72 — Condition discount (hypothesis) · address & the full "why it's available" diagnosis unlock with membership
~$190,000s · Jackson, TN ★ 100
12.5% modeled yield · Motivation 62 — Condition discount (hypothesis) · address & the full "why it's available" diagnosis unlock with membership
~$50,000s · Saginaw, MI ★ 100
14.3% modeled yield · Motivation 100 — Stale listing · address & the full "why it's available" diagnosis unlock with membership
~$80,000s · Saginaw, MI ★ 100
15.6% modeled yield · Motivation 100 — Stale listing · address & the full "why it's available" diagnosis unlock with membership
~$50,000s · Saginaw, MI ★ 100
19.0% modeled yield · Motivation 100 — Stale listing · address & the full "why it's available" diagnosis unlock with membership
~$160,000s · Saginaw, MI ★ 100
11.5% modeled yield · Motivation 100 — Stale listing · address & the full "why it's available" diagnosis unlock with membership

…and 1143 more locked deals.

Get your buy-box delivered. Save these filters as an alert — when Pro opens, matching deals hit your inbox the morning they're flagged; free alerts get the weekly batch. Alert signups open this week.

Deal-flow pulse

Market-level signals from today's scan — the analysis layer nobody else publishes because nobody else scores:

MarketActive listings scanned% with price cutsFlagged deals
Florence, SC47814.4%5
Montgomery, AL1,00017.1%5
Mobile, AL1,00014.8%5
Charleston, WV26111.9%5
Jackson, TN54214.6%5
Saginaw, MI46910.0%5
Macon, GA1,00017.0%5
Columbus, GA66013.9%5
Huntington, WV25613.3%5
Terre Haute, IN3519.4%5
Brownsville, TX7819.0%5
Jackson, MS66113.2%5
El Paso, TX1,0008.9%5
Tuscaloosa, AL69916.7%5
Peoria, IL37711.1%5
Kingsport, TN51413.2%5
Wichita, KS1,0009.1%5
Yuma, AZ1,00016.2%5
Indianapolis, IN1,00014.8%5
Lansing, MI60013.0%5

Home values and rents: Zillow ZHVI / ZORI, September 2026 metro figures. Factor scores are editorial estimates on public data. Last reviewed October 2026. Not investment advice — verify locally before acting. Methodology & sources.